01536 503368
Grange Facebook  Grange Twitter  CEOP  Childline 

Meet the Grange Family...

The Leadership Team.


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher
Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher 

Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head Teacher
Vicki Haynes -  Assistant Head Teacher

Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head Teacher
Caroline Haynes - EYFS Assistant Head Teacher
Sally Bright - Business Manager

Key Stage 2 Team.


Vicki Haynes -  Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher

Zena Lauer - Key Stage 2 Assistant Head and Year 6 Teacher
Hannah Denton - Year 5 Teacher
Lucie Toye - Year 4 Teacher 
Rose Turner - Year 3 Teacher
Eileen Saywood - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant
Steff Morris - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant 
Lesley Slater - Teaching Assistant
Trish Lynch - Teaching Assistant
Lisa Savva - Higher Learning Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Turner - Teaching Assistant

Lucy Saywood - PE Apprentice (not pictured)
 

Key Stage 1 Team.


Mandy Going - Key Stage 1 Assistant Head and Year 2 Teacher
Lauren Green - Year 1 Teacher 
Nina Parmar - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Yvette Bougourd - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lucy Saywood - PE Apprentice (not pictured)
 

Early Years Foundation Stage Team.


Charlotte Roe - Nursery Teacher
Caroline Haynes - EYFS Assistant Head, Reception Teacher
Jan Fox - Teaching Assistant
Lucy Curchin - Teaching Assistant 
Julie Capps - Teaching Assistant
Jess Francis - Teaching Assistant

Claire Joyce - Teaching Assistant
 

The Admin Team.


Chris Latimer - Head Teacher

Lydia Meek - Deputy Head Teacher

Sally Bright - Business Manager
Martha Berry - Administrator
Jenny Howes - Assistant Administrator
 

The Catering Team.


Lisa Betts - Chef Manager 
Bianca Vincitore - Catering Assistant
Joanne Lucas - Catering Assistant

The Pastoral Team.


Ann Webb - Family Support Worker
Suzanne Smithson - Nurture Leader
Dani Davey - Pastoral Assistant

The Estates Team.


Robert Deptula - Site Supervisor
Mary Hanger - Site Maintenance
Tracy Tamplin - Site Maintenance
Jane Thurlow - Site Maintenance

Bianca Vincitore - Site Maintenance

 

The Lunchtime Team.


Mary Hanger - Lunchtime Assistant Leader
Kelly Farmer - Lunchtime Assistant
Claire Joyce - Lunchtime Assistant 
Tracy Tamplin - Lunchtime Assistant
Jane Thurlow - Lunchtime Assistant

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

United Learning